Ready to Write

Artist – Beardyman ft. Joe Rogan
Label – Sony Music + RCA

CREW

Director – Ian Pons Jewell
Executive Producer – Medb Riordan
Executive Producer – Simon Cooper
Executive Producer – Leah Joyce
Founder Radioaktive Film – Darko Skulsky
EP Radioaktive Film – Sasha Bevka
Commissioner – Elena Argiros
Producer – Ash Lockmun
Line Producer – Olya Kosenko
Director of Photography – Mauro Chiarello
Production Designer – Robin Brown
Casting Director – Kharmel Cochrane
Casting Director – Sergey Ristenko
Storyboard Artist – Joseph Strachan
Stylist – Staysa Monastyrskaya
Location Manager – Dima Mikhailov
1st AD – Gryts Makarenko

Production Manager – Antonia Vickers
Production Manager – Julia Sotnikova
Production Assistant – Ella Girardot
Production Assistant -Volodymyr Altsybeev
Directors Assistant – George Daniell
Bidding Producer – Georgina Smith
Set Runner – Tolik Koval
1st AC – Kirill Shlyamin
Steadicam – Max Salo
Gaffer – Leo Sidorenko
DIT/VTR – Valik Grib aka Mushroom
Sound – Dennis Ryskal
Art Director – David Kharaishvili
Make Up – Marta Skalska
Prop Master – Vasya Tkachuk
Style Assistant – Dasha Lisyn
Style Assistant – Kostya Goncharuk

CAST

Hero Guy – Jack Morris
Sofa Guy – Dima Nalivayko
Sofa Girl- Vera Koval
Girl in Car 1 – Esther Brown
Girl in Car 2 – Joana Garcia
Guy in Car 1 – Thomas Ngegba
Guy in Car 2 – Alex Dubrova
Guy in Car 3 – Pasha Gots
Work Out Brother 1 – Andrii Ostapenko
Work Out Brother 2 – Dmytro Ostapenko
Work Out Brother 3 – Yura Ostapenko
Coke Devil – Zhenia Skizov
Bedroom Girl – Alla Pryadko
Pigeon Man – Tsoy Andriy
Dandruff Man – Pavel Evchin
Screaming Lady – Nina Galena

POST PRODUCTION

Edit – Whitehouse Post
Editor – Tobias Suhm
Assistant Editor – Steven Waltham
Producer – Antonia Porter
Executive Producer – Annabel Bennett
Post Production – Electric Theatre Collective
Producer – Alasdair Patrick, Sam Napper
Creative Director – James Sindle
Colourist – Luke Morrison
CG Coordinator – Larisa Covaciu
Sound Design – Tim Harrison & Seb Bruen at Aumeta
Additional Sound Design – Jim Stewart & Lawrence Kendrick at String & Tins
2D Lead – Alex Grey
2D Artists – Adam Woolrich, Adrian Monroy
2D Artists – Alberto Pizzocchero, Alex Kennedy

2D Artists – CJ Gaikwad, Daniel Manning
2D Artists -Nicola Borsari, Ozgur Taparli
2D Artists – Flavio Kawamoto, Ryan Knowles, Stirling Archibald
3D Lead – Nick Turner
3D Artists – Alex Berweck, Dean Robinson, Elpida Kyriacou
3D Artists – Jake Cross, Jeffery Edo-Benson, Marko Mamula
3D Artists – Paul Cousins, Robert Reinschedl, Sergio Moralez
3D Artists – Roly Edwards, Thanos Kousis, Will Preston
3D Artists – James Waterhouse, Felix Chan, George Savvas
3D Artists – Stuart Whelbourn, Tobin Brett, Stuart Turnbull
3D Artists – Eddy Martinez, Adam Ledger, Florian Mounie
3D Artists – Ivan Xavier, Karin Mattson, Mack Knights
3D Artists – Jon Park, Remy Herrise, Toby Williams Ellis
Rigger – Greg Martin
Concept Artist – Romain Thirion

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Reset Content
Jon Adams

Like The Posts on LesterBanks?

Ensure You continue getting the most relevant tutorials, news, insights, and industry techniques by becoming a patron!